The list of teams will appear below once the first nations have registered.

Would you like to register? Click on the button below; When you register, you will be asked what type of accommodation you choose for your team and the number of participants.

Committed teams

France

Thierry LELIEVRE (Man.)
Sébastien DELCOR (Cap.)
Grégoire JUGLARET
Sébastien VIDAL
Lionel FOURNIER
Pierre KUNTZ
Julien DAGUILLANES

Belgium

Christian BAZAN (Man.)
Thierry JAMAGNE (Cap.)
Jérémy HABRAN
Mathias BRIQUEMONT
Julien LORQUET
David DIMARCO
Christian BAZAN

Sweden

Graham REYNOLDS (Man.)
Graham REYNOLDS (Cap.)
Graham REYNOLDS
Jonas OLSSON
Markus ERSBJÖRS
Erik KARLSSON
Magnus FORSBERG

The Netherlands

Tino GROENTJES (Man.)
Tino GROENTJES (Cap.)
Tino GROENTJES
Semih EGEMEN
Alex VAN ROON
Nick MAGER
Robert SAPULETTE

New Zealand

Paul BASSET (Man.)
- (Cap.)
Oliver BASSET
Tim RICH

Spain

Juan VERT SANCHIS (Man.)
Jordi OLIVERAS CORTINA (Cap.)
José Luis FERNÁNDEZ LÓPEZ
Andrés TORRES GARCÍA
Julen AGUADO GARCÍA
David ARCAY FERNÁNDEZ
Rubén SANTOS BECERRO

Canada

Byron SHEPHERD (Man.)
Byron SHEPHERD (Cap.)
Ivo BALINOV
Ian TROUP
Chris KRYSCIAK
Ken MACAULAY
Morgan MCLEAN
Brian DANILKIEWICZ

England

Howard CROSTON (Man.)
Howard CROSTON (Cap.)
Scott NELLINS
James ATKINSON
Chris RICHARDSON
Tony BALDWIN
Sean BROOKS

Finland

Janne MIETTINEN (Man.)
Kai KALLIO (Cap.)
Kai KALLIO
Jyrki HILTUNEN
Leevi VOUTILAINEN
Heikki KURTTI
Jussipekka MYLLYMÄKI

Czech Republic

Igor SLAVÍK (Man.)
Ivan VANČURA (Cap.)
Roman HEIMLICH
Tomáš STARÝCHFOJTŮ
Lukáš STARÝCHFOJTŮ
Luboš ROZA
František KOUBA

Mongolia

Mungunkhuyag ADIYA (Man.)
Mungunkhuyag ADIYA
Munkhbold BATDORJ
Ariunbayar LKHAGVAJAV
Munkhdul AMARTUR
Munkhtemuujin MUNKHBOLD

Poland

Jaroslaw DYDUCH (Man.)
Andrzej WNEKOWICZ (Cap.)
Michal GRESZTA
Dariusz KRECIGLOWA
Lukasz OSTAFIN
Dawid KOWALSKI
Ryszard BAK
Grzegorz GOLOFIT

Bosnia and Herzgovina

Aleksandar ĐUKIĆ (Man.)
Aleksandar ĐUKIĆ (Cap.)
Jovo DEVIĆ
Elvin ALIJANOVIĆ
Siniša BOVAN
Saša JEREMIĆ
Vladimir KUKRIKA

United States

Glade GUNTHER (Man.)
Jack ARNOT
Cody BERGDOFF
Devin OLSEN
Mike KOMARA
Michael BRADLEY
Nick RZYSKA-FILIPEK

Slovakia

Jakub ALMAN (Man.)
Michal BENATINSKÝ (Cap.)
Igor LUKAŠIK
Igor HRÍBIK
Kristián ŠVEDA
Marek MÄSIAR
Roman TELÚCH
Michal BENATINSKÝ

Italy

Luisella LAVETTO (Man.)
Sandro SOLDARINI (Cap.)
Andrea BERETTA
Alessandro COMBI
Luigi BRUNELLI
Luigi PIETROSINO
Andrea PIRONE
Andrea BONOMETTI

Ireland

John BUCKLEY (Man.)
Michael DRINAN
Sean DEMPSEY
Ciaran REILLY
William TANNER
Robert HACKETT

South Africa

Barry UBSDELL (Man.)
Brett VAN RENSBURG (Cap.)
Brett VAN RENSBURG
Daniel FACTOR
Shawn RUMNEY DRIVER
Matthew BURGESS

Lithuania

Giedrius KAFTANIKAS (Man.)
Giedrius KAFTANIKAS (Cap.)
Remigijus BOBINAS
Martynas SAVUKYNAS
Rokas RADOVICIUS
Robertas NAUJOKAS

Norway

Andrew CROUCHER (Man.)
Andrew CROUCHER (Cap.)
Haakon ROE
Erlend Vivelid NILSSEN
Henrik BOTNEVIK
Cato Vivelid NILSSEN
Andrew CROUCHER

Portugal

Luís FERREIRA (Man.)
Manuel PEDROSO (Cap.)
André GOMES
Sérgio SILVA
João MOTA
Luís FERREIRA
Manuel PEDROSO
Manuel CUNHA

Australia

Tim STRONG (Man.)
Tim STRONG (Cap.)
Tom JARMAN
Stewart DICK
Joshua FLOWERS
Daniel RINGER
Christopher HUSTON

Romania

Andrei BODEA (Man.)
Andrei BODEA
Palcza SZILARD
Viorel HADAREANU
Dan Marius BANDILA
Ovidiu Marcel POPESCU

Latvia

Otomars BERZINS (Man.)